Results

Northeast Division Pld W T L Game Points Pts
New York Knights 8 7 0 1 354 - 142 14
Boston 13s 8 5 0 3 336 - 150 10
Brooklyn Kings 8 4 0 4 290 - 264 8
White Plains Wombats 8 4 0 4 286 - 312 8
Rhode Island Rebellion 8 1 0 7 190 - 402 2
Mid-Atlantic Division Pld W T L Game Points Pts
Philadelphia Fight 8 8 0 0 384 - 72 16
Delaware Black Foxes 8 5 0 3 390 - 266 10
Northern Virginia Eagles 8 4 0 4 280 - 246 8
D.C. Slayers 8 2 0 6 156 - 440 4
Bucks County Sharks 8 0 0 8 86 - 458 0
South Division Pld W T L Game Points Pts
Jacksonville Axemen 6 6 0 0 211 - 58 12
Tampa Mayhem 6 3 0 3 178 - 161 6
Atlanta Rhinos 6 2 1 3 170 - 220 5
Central Florida Warriors 6 0 1 5 114 - 234 1

Playoffs Round 1: August 6th 2016
Boston 13s (64) vs Brooklyn Kings (40)
Delaware Black Foxes (24) vs Northern Virginia Eagles (22)
Jacksonville Axemen (38) vs Central Florida Warriors (14)
Tampa Mayhem (26) vs Atlanta Rhinos (16)

Playoffs Round 2: August 13th 2016
New York Knights (12) vs Boston 13s (19)
Philadelphia Fight (76) vs Delaware Black Foxes (6)

South Championship: August 13th 2016
Jacksonville Axemen (38) vs Atlanta Rhinos (28)

North Championship: August 20th 2016
Philadelphia Fight vs Boston 13s: EVENT DETAILS

National Championship: August 27th 2016
Winner of North Championship vs South Championship
Kick-off 4pm - EVENT DETAILS / BUY TICKETS ONLINE
Venue: Nickerson Field, Boston University, Harry Agganis Way, Boston, MA 02215

SEASON VI Results:

WEEK 1 – June 4/5, 2016

  • Bucks County Sharks (0) vs White Plains Wombats (66)
  • D.C. Slayers (0) vs Philadelphia Fight (72)
  • Northern Virginia Eagles (34) vs Delaware Black Foxes (24)
  • Central Florida Warriors (28) vs Atlanta Rhinos (28)
  • Boston 13s (58) vs Rhode Island Rebellion (20)
  • Brooklyn Kings (24) vs New York Knights (26)

WEEK 2 – June 11, 2016

  • Bucks County Sharks (6) vs Delaware Black Foxes (96)
  • D.C. Slayers (12) vs Brooklyn Kings (34)
  • Northern Virginia Eagles (42) vs Boston 13s (24)
  • Philadelphia Fight (60) vs White Plains Wombats (6)
  • Rhode Island Rebellion (10) vs New York Knights (46)
  • Atlanta Rhinos (22) vs Jacksonville Axemen (32)
  • Tampa Mayhem (24) vs Central Florida Warriors (16)

WEEK 3 – June 18/19, 2016

  • White Plains Wombats (90) vs D.C. Slayers (0)
  • Rhode Island Rebellion (32) vs Bucks County Sharks (0)*
  • Jacksonville Axemen (32) vs Tampa Mayhem (0)
  • New York Knights (42) vs Boston 13s (6)
  • Delaware Black Foxes (18) vs Philadelphia Fight (68)
  • Brooklyn Kings (48) vs Northern Virginia Eagles (20)

*Sharks forfeit – RIR receive 32-0 score.

Week 4 – June 25

  • Bucks County Sharks (48) vs D.C. Slayers (52)
  • Philadelphia Fight (68) vs Northern Virginia Eagles (0)
  • Atlanta Rhinos (30) vs Tampa Mayhem (56)
  • Central Florida Warriors (12) vs  Jacksonville Axemen (32)
  • New York Knights (82) vs Delaware Black Foxes (24)
  • Boston 13s (44) vs White Plains Wombats (6)
  • Brooklyn Kings (38) vs Rhode Island Rebellion (28)

Week 5 – July 9

  • White Plains Wombats (40) vs Rhode Island Rebellion (28)
  • Northern Virginia Eagles (74) vs D.C. Slayers (18)
  • Philadelphia Fight (30) vs New York Knights (22)
  • Jacksonville Axemen (48) vs Atlanta Rhinos (6)
  • Central Florida Warriors (24) vs Tampa Mayhem (58)
  • Delaware Black Foxes (64) vs Bucks County Sharks (6)
  • Brooklyn Kings (18) vs Boston 13s (50)

Week 6 – July 16

  • New York Knights (52) vs Rhode Island Rebellion (16)
  • Bucks County Sharks (0) vs Northern Virginia Eagles (70)
  • D.C. Slayers (24) vs Delaware Black Foxes (70)
  • White Plains Wombats (50) vs Brooklyn Kings (46)
  • Tampa Mayhem (6) vs Jacksonville Axemen (19)
  • Atlanta Rhinos (44) vs Central Florida Warriors (22)
  • Boston 13s (16) vs Philadelphia Fight (22)

Week 7 – July 23

  • Boston 13s (32) vs D.C. Slayers (0)
  • Delaware Black Foxes (50) vs Northern Virginia Eagles (30)
  • White Plains Wombats (12) vs New York Knights (62)
  • Philadelphia Fight (48) vs Bucks County Sharks (0)
  • Rhode Island Rebellion (56) vs Brooklyn Kings (62)

*Slayers forfeit – 13s receive 32-0 score.

Week 8 – Jul 30

  • New York Knights (22) vs Brooklyn Kings (20)             -:-
  • D.C. Slayers (30) vs Bucks County Sharks (20)
  • Northern Virginia Eagles (10) vs Philadelphia Fight (16)
  • Tampa Mayhem (34) vs Atlanta Rhinos (40)
  • Jacksonville Axemen (48) vs Central Florida Warriors (12)
  • Rhode Island Rebellion (0) vs Boston 13s (106)
  • Delaware Black Foxes (46) vs White Plains Wombats (16)

Finals Series / Playoffs (2016)

DOWNLOAD – Rules and Regulations – USA Rugby League LLC National Competition

(a) The top three (3) teams in each Division of the North Conference, and the top two teams in the South Conference will qualify for the Finals Series (playoffs) matches to determine the teams for the USARL Championship Final. The winner of this match will be the USARL National Champion.

(b) Should a Final Series/Playoffs match or the Championship Final be drawn after 80 minutes of playing time, 2 x 10min halves of extra time will be played to determine the winner. Should the game be drawn at the completion of extra time the game will continue into additional “Golden Point” extra time. The team scoring first in this extra time will be the winner by “Golden Point”.

(c) Finals Series Week-1: North East Division Semi Final; The number 2 ranked team on the League table for the North East Division will play at their designated ground, as approved by the USARL Board, the Number 3 ranked team. The number 1 ranked team in this Division will have a bye.

(d) Finals Series Week-1: Mid-Atlantic Division Semi Final; The number 2 ranked team on the League table for the Mid-Atlantic Division will play at their designated ground, as approved by the USARL Board, the Number 3 ranked team. The number 1 ranked team in this Division will have a bye.

(e) Finals Series Week-2: North East Division Final; The number 1 ranked team on the League table for the North East Division will play at their designated ground, as approved by the USARL Board, the winner of the North East Division Semi-Final.

(f) Finals Series Week-2: Mid-Atlantic Division Final; The number 1 ranked team on the League table for the Mid-Atlantic Division will play at their designated ground, as approved by the USARL Board, the winner of the Mid-Atlantic Division Semi-Final.

(g) Finals Series Week-3: Conference Finals; The winners of the North East and Mid-Atlantic Divisional Finals will play, at a designated ground as approved by the USARL Board, to determine the North Conference Champion. The number 1 and number 2 ranked teams of the South Conference will play, at a designated ground as approved by the USARL Board, to determine the the South Conference Champion.

(h) Championship Final Week-4: the match will be played between the winners of the North Conference and the South Conference at a ground determined by the Board of Directors.