Results

Northeast Division Pld W T L Game Points Pts
Boston Thirteens 8 7 0 1 430 - 112 14
Rhode Island Rebellion 8 5 0 3 342 - 282 10
Brooklyn Kings 8 4 0 4 244 - 256 8
New York Knights 8 3 0 5 178 - 264 6
Connecticut Wildcats 8 1 0 7 138 - 368 2
Mid-Atlantic Division Pld W T L Game Points Pts
Philadelphia Fight 8 8 0 0 448 - 124 16
Northern Virginia Eagles 8 6 0 2 430 - 232 12
D.C. Slayers 8 3 0 5 320 - 302 6
Bucks County Sharks 8 2 0 6 128 - 435 4
Delaware Black Foxes 8 1 0 7 199 - 482 2
South Division Pld W T L Game Points Pts
Atlanta Rhinos 6 4 0 2 196 - 184 8
Central Florida Warriors 6 3 0 3 188 - 164 6
Jacksonville Axemen 6 3 0 3 132 - 174 6
Tampa Mayhem 6 2 0 4 172 - 166 4

Seeds for playoffs are based on the following:
1) Total number of wins. 2) Head-to-head if teams are tied – if tied for-and-against points. 3) For and against points of combined games

Week 8

  • Connecticut Wildcats (20) vs Philadelphia Fight (54)
  • Bucks County Sharks (52) vs D.C. Slayers (38)
  • Brooklyn Kings (12) vs New York Knights (20)
  • Boston Thirteens (64) vs Rhode Island Rebellion (16)
  • Delaware Black Foxes (12) vs Northern Virginia Eagles (84)

Week 7

  • Boston Thirteens (56) vs Connecticut Wildcats (6)
  • Philadelphia Fight (76) vs Delaware Black Foxes (16)
  • D.C. Slayers (34) vs Northern Virginia Eagles (64)
  • Atlanta Rhinos (36) vs Tampa Mayhem (26)
  • Jacksonville Axemen (30) vs Central Florida Warriors (26)
  • Rhode Island Rebellion (58) vs Brooklyn Kings (10)
  • New York Knights (52) vs Bucks County Sharks (4)

Week 6

  • Tampa Mayhem (28) vs Jacksonville Axemen (12)
  • Northern Virginia Eagles (46) vs New York Knights (22)
  • Philadelphia Fight (70) vs Bucks County Sharks (8)
  • Central Florida Warriors (36) vs Atlanta Rhinos (22)
  • Rhode Island Rebellion (12) vs Boston Thirteens (72)
  • Delaware Black Foxes (32) vs D.C. Slayers (64)
  • Brooklyn Kings (72) vs Connecticut Wildcats (14)

Week 5

  • Central Florida Warriors (28) vs Tampa Mayhem (40)
  • Jacksonville Axemen (38) vs Atlanta Rhinos (28)
  • Connecticut Wildcats (0) vs Boston Thirteens (30) FORFEIT
  • Bucks County Sharks (0) vs Philadelphia Fight (56)
  • D.C. Slayers (36) vs Rhode Island Rebellion (24)
  • Northern Virginia Eagles (80) vs Delaware Black Foxes (24)
  • New York Knights (10) vs Brooklyn Kings (28)

Week 4

  • Jacksonville Axemen (20) vs Tampa Mayhem (16)
  • Boston Thirteens (50) vs New York Knights (10)
  • Bucks County Sharks (20) vs Delaware Black Foxes (47)
  • Atlanta Rhinos (34) vs Central Florida Warriors (28)
  • Brooklyn Kings (34) vs D.C. Slayers (22)
  • Philadelphia Fight (54) vs Northern Virginia Eagles (24)
  • Rhode Island Rebellion (64) vs Connecticut Wildcats (16)

Week 3

  • Atlanta Rhinos (42) vs Jacksonville Axemen (26)
  • Connecticut Wildcats (22) vs Brooklyn Kings (36)
  • New York Knights (26) vs Rhode Island Rebellion (40)
  • Tampa Mayhem (32) vs Central Florida Warriors (36)
  • Northern Virginia (54) Eagles vs D.C. Slayers (18)
  • Philadelphia Fight (46) vs Boston Thirteens (30)
  • Delaware Black Foxes (22) vs Bucks County Sharks (26)

Week 2

  • Boston 13s (60) vs Brooklyn Kings  (18)
  • Connecticut Wildcats (16) vs New York Knights (34)
  • D.C. Slayers (94) vs Bucks County Sharks (0)
  • Tampa Mayhem (30) vs Atlanta Rhinos (34)
  • Northern Virginia Eagles (22) vs Philadelphia Fight (50)
  • Rhode Island Rebellion (88) vs Delaware Black Foxes (24)

Week 1

  • Central Florida Warriors (34) vs Jacksonville Axemen (6)
  • Bucks County Sharks (18) vs Northern Virginia Eagles (56)
  • New York Knights (4) vs Boston Thirteens (68)
  • D.C. Slayers (4) vs Philadelphia Fight (42)
  • Brooklyn Kings (34) vs Rhode Island Rebellion (40)
  • Delaware Black Foxes (22) vs Connecticut Wildcats (44)

Finals Series / Playoffs

(a) The top three (3) teams in each Division of the North Conference, and the top two teams in the South Conference will qualify for the Finals Series (playoffs) matches to determine the teams for the USARL Championship Final. The winner of this match will be the USARL National Champion.

(b) Should a Final Series/Playoffs match or the Championship Final be drawn after 80 minutes of playing time, 2 x 10min halves of extra time will be played to determine the winner. Should the game be drawn at the completion of extra time the game will continue into additional “Golden Point” extra time. The team scoring first in this extra time will be the winner by “Golden Point”.

(c) Finals Series Week-1: North East Division Semi Final; The number 2 ranked team on the League table for the North East Division will play at their designated ground, as approved by the USARL Board, the Number 3 ranked team. The number 1 ranked team in this Division will have a bye.

(d) Finals Series Week-1: Mid-Atlantic Division Semi Final; The number 2 ranked team on the League table for the Mid-Atlantic Division will play at their designated ground, as approved by the USARL Board, the Number 3 ranked team. The number 1 ranked team in this Division will have a bye.

(e) Finals Series Week-2: North East Division Final; The number 1 ranked team on the League table for the North East Division will play at their designated ground, as approved by the USARL Board, the winner of the North East Division Semi-Final.

(f) Finals Series Week-2: Mid-Atlantic Division Final; The number 1 ranked team on the League table for the Mid-Atlantic Division will play at their designated ground, as approved by the USARL Board, the winner of the Mid-Atlantic Division Semi-Final.

(g) Finals Series Week-3: Conference Finals; The winners of the North East and Mid-Atlantic Divisional Finals will play, at a designated ground as approved by the USARL Board, to determine the North Conference Champion. The number 1 and number 2 ranked teams of the South Conference will play, at a designated ground as approved by the USARL Board, to determine the the South Conference Champion.

(h) Championship Final Week-4: the match will be played between the winners of the North Conference and the South Conference at a ground determined by the Board of Directors.