Schedule

Week 1

Date Time Match Venue Score
Sat, May 31 2:00 pm (H) Boston Thirteens vs
(A) Baltimore Blues
Irish Cultural Center 102-0
Sat, May 31 4:00 pm (H) Northern Virginia Eagles vs
(A) D.C. Slayers
Grizzly Sports Complex 30-42
Sat, May 31 5:00 pm (H) Tampa Mayhem vs
(A) Jacksonville Axemen
Larry Sanders Park - Progress Village 6-42
Sat, May 31 7:15 pm (H) Rhode Island Rebellion vs
(A) Brooklyn Kings
Classical High School 30-30

Week 2

Date Time Match Venue Score
Sat, Jun 07 (H) Baltimore Blues vs
(A) D.C. Slayers
East Columbia Library - Columbia MD 6-90
Sat, Jun 07 4:00 pm (H) Brooklyn Kings vs
(A) Boston Thirteens
Midwood Athletics Complex 26-24
Sat, Jun 07 5:00 pm (H) Central Florida Warriors vs
(A) Atlanta Rhinos
Spec Martin Stadium 27-14
Sat, Jun 07 7:15 pm (H) Rhode Island Rebellion vs
(A) Philadelphia Fight
Classical High School 22-48

Week 3

Date Time Match Venue Score
Sat, Jun 14 (H) Boston Thirteens vs
(A) Rhode Island Rebellion
Irish Cultural Center 68-18
Sat, Jun 14 12:00 pm (H) D.C. Slayers vs
(A) Northern Virginia Eagles
Duke Ellington Field 46-24
Sat, Jun 14 2:00 pm (H) Atlanta Rhinos vs
(A) Jacksonville Axemen
Silverback Sporting Facility 10-34
Sat, Jun 14 5:00 pm (H) Philadelphia Fight vs
(A) Brooklyn Kings
A. A. Garthwaite Staduim, Conshohocken PA 40-12
Sat, Jun 14 5:00 pm (H) Tampa Mayhem vs
(A) Central Florida Warriors
Larry Sanders Park - Progress Village 22-30

Week 4

Date Time Match Venue Score
Sat, Jun 21 (H) Baltimore Blues vs
(A) Northern Virginia Eagles
East Columbia Library - Columbia MD 16-96
Sat, Jun 21 3:30 pm (H) D.C. Slayers vs
(A) Boston Thirteens
Duke Ellington Field 26-18
Sat, Jun 21 4:00 pm (H) Brooklyn Kings vs
(A) Philadelphia Fight
Midwood Athletics Complex 20-28
Sat, Jun 21 5:00 pm (H) Atlanta Rhinos vs
(A) Tampa Mayhem
Silverback Sporting Facility 46-16
Sat, Jun 21 5:00 pm (H) Jacksonville Axemen vs
(A) Central Florida Warriors
Hodges Stadium 58-24

Week 5

Date Time Match Venue Score
Sat, Jun 28 (H) Boston Thirteens vs
(A) Brooklyn Kings
Irish Cultural Center 28-12
Sat, Jun 28 4:00 pm (H) Northern Virginia Eagles vs
(A) Rhode Island Rebellion
Grizzly Sports Complex 40-48
Sat, Jun 28 5:00 pm (H) Philadelphia Fight vs
(A) Baltimore Blues
A. A. Garthwaite Staduim, Conshohocken PA 70-18
Sat, Jun 28 5:00 pm (H) Central Florida Warriors vs
(A) Tampa Mayhem
Spec Martin Stadium 44-14
Sat, Jun 28 5:00 pm (H) Jacksonville Axemen vs
(A) Atlanta Rhinos
Hodges Stadium 28-6

Week 6

Date Time Match Venue Score
Sat, Jul 12 (H) Boston Thirteens vs
(A) Philadelphia Fight
Irish Cultural Center 30-52
Sat, Jul 12 12:00 pm (H) D.C. Slayers vs
(A) Baltimore Blues
Duke Ellington Field 86-12
Sat, Jul 12 5:00 pm (H) Atlanta Rhinos vs
(A) Central Florida Warriors
Silverback Sporting Facility 38-36
Sat, Jul 12 5:00 pm (H) Jacksonville Axemen vs
(A) Tampa Mayhem
Hodges Stadium 30-26
Sat, Jul 12 7:15 pm (H) Rhode Island Rebellion vs
(A) Northern Virginia Eagles
Classical High School 70-16

Week 7

Date Time Match Venue Score
Sat, Jul 19 (H) Baltimore Blues vs
(A) Northern Virginia Eagles
East Columbia Library - Columbia MD 28-72
Sat, Jul 19 4:00 pm (H) Brooklyn Kings vs
(A) Rhode Island Rebellion
Midwood Athletics Complex 38-40
Sat, Jul 19 5:00 pm (H) Philadelphia Fight vs
(A) D.C. Slayers
A. A. Garthwaite Staduim, Conshohocken PA 56-14
Sat, Jul 19 5:00 pm (H) Central Florida Warriors vs
(A) Jacksonville Axemen
Spec Martin Stadium 26-28
Sat, Jul 19 5:00 pm (H) Tampa Mayhem vs
(A) Atlanta Rhinos
Larry Sanders Park - Progress Village 24-22

Week 8

Date Time Match Venue Score
Sat, Jul 26 3:30 pm (H) D.C. Slayers vs
(A) Brooklyn Kings
Duke Ellington Field 24-16
Sat, Jul 26 4:00 pm (H) Northern Virginia Eagles vs
(A) Philadelphia Fight
Grizzly Sports Complex 24-88
Sat, Jul 26 7:15 pm (H) Rhode Island Rebellion vs
(A) Boston Thirteens
Classical High School 32-32

Conference Playoffs

SOUTH CONFERENCE
Game 1: Sat July 26: 3PM: Jacksonville Axemen (home) vs Tampa Mayhem
Game 2: Sat July 26: 5PM: Central Fl Warriors (home) vs Atlanta Rhinos
NORTH CONFERENCE
Game 1: Sat Aug 2: North-East Seed 1 (home) vs. North East Seed 2
Game 2: Sat Aug 2: North-Atlantic Seed 1 (home) vs. North Atlantic Seed 2

Conference Championship

SOUTH CONFERENCE
Sat Aug 2: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2
NORTH CONFERENCE
Sat Aug 8: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2

Championship Final

Date: Saturday, August 23, 2014
Location: TBD
Winner of North Conference vs. Winner of South Conference