Schedule

Week 1

Date Time Match Venue Score
Sat, May 30 (H) Central Florida Warriors vs
(A) Jacksonville Axemen
Spec Martin Stadium - Deland, FL 34-6
Sat, May 30 1:00 pm (H) Bucks County Sharks vs
(A) Northern Virginia Eagles
Shark Park (Falls Township Park) 18-56
Sat, May 30 2:00 pm (H) New York Knights vs
(A) Boston Thirteens
Randalls Island 4-68
Sat, May 30 3:30 pm (H) D.C. Slayers vs
(A) Philadelphia Fight
Duke Ellington Field 4-42
Sat, May 30 5:00 pm (H) Brooklyn Kings vs
(A) Rhode Island Rebellion
Randalls Island Field 10 34-40
Sat, May 30 7:00 pm (H) Delaware Black Foxes vs
(A) Connecticut Wildcats
Eden Park Stadium, Wilmington DE 22-44

Week 2

Date Time Match Venue Score
Sat, Jun 06 12:00 pm (H) Boston Thirteens vs
(A) Brooklyn Kings
Irish Cultural Center 60-18
Sat, Jun 06 1:00 pm (H) Connecticut Wildcats vs
(A) New York Knights
Cardinal Stadium 16-34
Sat, Jun 06 3:30 pm (H) D.C. Slayers vs
(A) Bucks County Sharks
Duke Ellington Field 94-0
Sat, Jun 06 3:30 pm (H) Tampa Mayhem vs
(A) Atlanta Rhinos
Tampa Catholic High School 30-34
Sat, Jun 06 4:00 pm (H) Northern Virginia Eagles vs
(A) Philadelphia Fight
Grizzly Sports Complex 22-50
Sat, Jun 06 5:00 pm (H) Rhode Island Rebellion vs
(A) Delaware Black Foxes
Fort Adams 88-24

Week 3

Date Time Match Venue Score
Sat, Jun 13 1:00 pm (H) Connecticut Wildcats vs
(A) Brooklyn Kings
Cardinal Stadium 22-36
Sat, Jun 13 2:00 pm (H) New York Knights vs
(A) Rhode Island Rebellion
Randalls Island 26-40
Sat, Jun 13 3:00 pm (H) Atlanta Rhinos vs
(A) Jacksonville Axemen
Atlanta Silverbacks Park 42-26
Sat, Jun 13 3:30 pm (H) Tampa Mayhem vs
(A) Central Florida Warriors
Tampa Catholic High School 32-36
Sat, Jun 13 4:00 pm (H) Northern Virginia Eagles vs
(A) D.C. Slayers
Grizzly Sports Complex 54-18
Sat, Jun 13 5:00 pm (H) Philadelphia Fight vs
(A) Boston Thirteens
A. A. Garthwaite Staduim, Conshohocken PA 46-30
Sat, Jun 13 7:00 pm (H) Delaware Black Foxes vs
(A) Bucks County Sharks
Eden Park Stadium, Wilmington DE 22-26

Week 4

Date Time Match Venue Score
Sat, Jun 20 (H) Jacksonville Axemen vs
(A) Tampa Mayhem
Hodges Stadium 20-16
Sat, Jun 20 12:00 pm (H) Boston Thirteens vs
(A) New York Knights
Irish Cultural Center 50-10
Sat, Jun 20 1:00 pm (H) Bucks County Sharks vs
(A) Delaware Black Foxes
Shark Park (Falls Township Park) 20-47
Sat, Jun 20 3:30 pm (H) Atlanta Rhinos vs
(A) Central Florida Warriors
Atlanta Silverbacks Park 34-28
Sat, Jun 20 4:00 pm (H) Brooklyn Kings vs
(A) D.C. Slayers
Randalls Island Field 10 34-32
Sat, Jun 20 5:00 pm (H) Philadelphia Fight vs
(A) Northern Virginia Eagles
A. A. Garthwaite Staduim, Conshohocken PA 54-24
Sat, Jun 20 5:30 pm (H) Rhode Island Rebellion vs
(A) Connecticut Wildcats
Brown University - Marvel Field 64-16

Week 5

Date Time Match Venue Score
Sat, Jun 27 (H) Central Florida Warriors vs
(A) Tampa Mayhem
Spec Martin Stadium - Deland, FL 28-40
Sat, Jun 27 1:00 pm (H) Connecticut Wildcats vs
(A) Boston Thirteens
Cardinal Stadium 0-30
Sat, Jun 27 1:00 pm (H) Bucks County Sharks vs
(A) Philadelphia Fight
Shark Park (Falls Township Park) 0-56
Sat, Jun 27 4:00 pm (H) D.C. Slayers vs
(A) Rhode Island Rebellion
Duke Ellington Field 36-24
Sat, Jun 27 4:00 pm (H) Northern Virginia Eagles vs
(A) Delaware Black Foxes
Grizzly Sports Complex 80-24
Sat, Jun 27 5:00 pm (H) Jacksonville Axemen vs
(A) Atlanta Rhinos
Hodges Stadium 38-28
Sat, Jun 27 6:00 pm (H) New York Knights vs
(A) Brooklyn Kings
The Castle Pier 40 10-28

Week 6

Date Time Match Venue Score
Sat, Jul 11 3:30 pm (H) Tampa Mayhem vs
(A) Jacksonville Axemen
Tampa Catholic High School 28-12
Sat, Jul 11 4:00 pm (H) Northern Virginia Eagles vs
(A) New York Knights
Grizzly Sports Complex 46-22
Sat, Jul 11 5:00 pm (H) Philadelphia Fight vs
(A) Bucks County Sharks
A. A. Garthwaite Staduim, Conshohocken PA 70-8
Sat, Jul 11 5:00 pm (H) Central Florida Warriors vs
(A) Atlanta Rhinos
Spec Martin Stadium - Deland, FL 36-22
Sat, Jul 11 5:30 pm (H) Rhode Island Rebellion vs
(A) Boston Thirteens
Brown University - Marvel Field 12-72
Sat, Jul 11 6:00 pm (H) Delaware Black Foxes vs
(A) D.C. Slayers
Eden Park Stadium, Wilmington DE 32-64
Sun, Jul 12 2:00 pm (H) Brooklyn Kings vs
(A) Connecticut Wildcats
Randalls Island Field 10 72-14

Week 7

Date Time Match Venue Score
Sat, Jul 18 11:00 am (H) Boston Thirteens vs
(A) Connecticut Wildcats
Irish Cultural Center 56-6
Sat, Jul 18 1:00 pm (H) Philadelphia Fight vs
(A) Delaware Black Foxes
A. A. Garthwaite Staduim, Conshohocken PA 76-16
Sat, Jul 18 3:30 pm (H) D.C. Slayers vs
(A) Northern Virginia Eagles
Duke Ellington Field 34-64
Sat, Jul 18 3:30 pm (H) Atlanta Rhinos vs
(A) Tampa Mayhem
Atlanta Silverbacks Park 36-26
Sat, Jul 18 5:00 pm (H) Jacksonville Axemen vs
(A) Central Florida Warriors
Hodges Stadium 30-26
Sat, Jul 18 5:30 pm (H) Rhode Island Rebellion vs
(A) Brooklyn Kings
Brown University - Marvel Field 58-10
Sat, Jul 18 7:00 pm (H) New York Knights vs
(A) Bucks County Sharks
The Castle Pier 40 52-4

Week 8

Date Time Match Venue Score
Sat, Jul 25 1:00 pm (H) Connecticut Wildcats vs
(A) Philadelphia Fight
Cardinal Stadium 20-54
Sat, Jul 25 1:00 pm (H) Bucks County Sharks vs
(A) D.C. Slayers
Shark Park (Falls Township Park) 52-38
Sat, Jul 25 4:00 pm (H) Brooklyn Kings vs
(A) New York Knights
Randalls Island Field 12-20
Sat, Jul 25 5:00 pm (H) Boston Thirteens vs
(A) Rhode Island Rebellion
Irish Cultural Center 64-16
Sat, Jul 25 7:00 pm (H) Delaware Black Foxes vs
(A) Northern Virginia Eagles
Eden Park Stadium, Wilmington DE 12-84

SOUTH SEMI-FINALS

  • July 25: Atlanta Rhinos (32) vs Tampa Mayhem (26) @ Silverback Stadium, Atlanta GA (3:00pm)
  • Aug 1: CFL Warriors vs Jacksonville Axemen @ Spec Martin Stadium, Deland FL (6:30pm)

NORTH DIVISION WILDCARD

  • Aug 1: (North-East) Rhode Island Rebellion vs Brooklyn Kings @ Brown University (5:30pm)
  • Aug 1: (Mid-Atlantic) Northern Virginia Eagles vs DC Slayers @ Grizzly Sports Complex (Time TBD)

NORTH DIVISION FINALS

  • Aug 8: (North-East) Boston 13s vs TBD @ Irish Cultural Center (Time TBD)
  • Aug 8: (Mid-Atlantic) Philadelphia Fight vs Teams TBD @ A. A. Garthwaite Stadium (Time TBD)

CONFERENCE FINALS

  • August 15: NORTH Championship – Teams TBD @ (Time TBD)
  • August 15: SOUTH Championship – Atlanta Rhinos vs TBD @ Hodges Stadium, Jacksonville (5:30pm)

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  • August 29: Winner of NORTH vs SOUTH – Location TBD @ (Time TBD)